ESFA U12 Indoor 5-a-side Schools’ Cup

Current Sponsor: Running Imp Schools’ Cup

Year Winners Runners Up
2018 Kingsdale Foundation School (Inner London CSFA) Northampton School for Boys (Northamptonshire CSFA)
2017 Thomas Telford School (Shropshire CSFA) Poynton High School (Cheshire CSFA)
2016 St Aloysius College (Inner London CSFA) Sandwell Academy (West Midlands CSFA)
2015 Oxford Academy (Oxfordshire CSFA) St Ignatius College (Middlesex CSFA)
2014 Bruntcliffe High School (West Yorkshire CSFA) St Aloysius College (Inner London CSFA)
2013 William Howard School (Cumbria CSFA) Alameda Middle School (Bedfordshire CSFA)
2012 Audenshaw School (Greater Manchester CSFA) Malet Lambert School (Humberside CSFA)
2011 Sandwell Academy (West Midlands CSFA) Priestnall School (Greater Manchester CSFA)
2010 Trinity School (Cumbria CSFA) Kibworth High School (Leicestershire CSFA)
2009 St Thomas the Apostle College (Inner London CSFA) South Hunsley High School (Humberside CSFA)
2008 South Wigston High School (Leicestershire CSFA) Shenfield High School (Essex CSFA)
2007 Riddlesdown School (Inner London CSFA) Canford Heath Middle School (Dorset CSFA)
2006 Mosslands School (Merseyside CSFA) Nunthorpe School (Cleveland CSFA)
2005 St Bede’s RC Middle School (Worcestershire CSFA) Mount Grace School (Leicestershire CSFA)
2004 Thomas Telford School (Shropshire CSFA) Bideford College (Devon CSFA)
2003 Laurence Jackson Sports College (Cleveland CSFA) Milton Cross School (Hampshire CSFA)
2002 St Ignatius College (Middlesex CSFA) Bradon Forest School (Wiltshire CSFA)
2001 Springfield School (Hampshire CSFA) George Stephenson School (Northumberland CSFA)
2000 St Thomas the Apostle College (Inner London CSFA) Crawshaw School (West Yorkshire CSFA)
1999 Meadows School (Derbyshire CSFA) Welling School (Kent CSFA)
1998 Nicholas Chamberlaine School (Warwickshire CSFA) Kings School (Cheshire CSFA)
1997 Audenshaw High School (Greater Manchester CSFA) Eastbrook School (Essex CSFA)
1996 Bradon Forest School (Wiltshire CSFA) Woodside School (Essex CSFA)
1995 N/A
1994 Hadrian Park Middle School (Northumberland CSFA) St Wilfrid’s School (Durham CSFA)
1993 St Benedict’s School (Merseyside CSFA)
Pelton Roseberry School (Durham CSFA)
1992 Wood Green High School (West Midlands CSFA) Hamel Hempstead School (Hertfordshire CSFA)