ESFA U11 7-a-side Schools’ Cup

Current Sponsor: Danone Nations Cup

Year Winners Runners Up
2018 Victoria Prep School (Channel Islands CSFA) St Peter’s Church of England Primary School (Lancashire CSFA)
2017 Victoria Prep School (Channel Islands CSFA) Fair Oak Junior School (Hampshire CSFA)
2016 St Clement’s Primary School (Channel Islands CSFA) St Teresa’s Catholic Primary School (Staffordshire CSFA)
2015 Buttsbury Junior School (Essex CSFA) Victoria College Prep School (Channel Islands CSFA)
2014 Valley Gardens Middle School (Northumberland CSFA) Lyndhurst Junior School (Hampshire CSFA)
2013 William Howard School (Cumbria CSFA) Alameda Middle School (Bedfordshire CSFA)
2012 Gladstone Primary School (Staffordshire CSFA) Victoria College (Hampshire CSFA)
2011 Meltham CE Primary School (West Yorkshire CSFA) Warren Park Primary School (Hampshire CSFA)
2010 Folville Junior School (Leicestershire CSFA) Stanford Le Hope Primary School (Essex CSFA)
2009 Harewood Junior School Gloucester (Gloucestershire CSFA) Manor Farm Junior School High Wycombe (Buckinghamshire CSFA)
2008 Peafield Lane Primary School Mansfield Woodhouse (Nottinghamshire CSFA) Dinglewell Junior School Gloucester (Gloucestershire CSFA)
2007 Clifton with Rawcliffe Junior School (North Yorkshire CSFA) Gisleham Middle School Carleton Colville (Suffolk CSFA)
2006 St Augustine’s RC Primary School Nottingham (Nottinghamshire CSFA) St Hugh’s RC Primary School Lincoln (Lincolnshire CSFA)
2005 Lodge Farm Primary School Stevenage (Hertfordshire CSFA) Greatstone Primary School New Romney (Kent CSFA)
2004 Winsor Primary School Newham (Essex CSFA) Breakspear Junior School Ickenham (Middlesex CSFA)
2003 Farnham Common Junior School Slough (Buckinghamshire CSFA) Dunston Hill Primary School Gateshead (Durham CSFA)
2002 Farnborough Road Junior School Southport (Merseyside CSFA) Close Junior School Stoke on Trent (Staffordshire CSFA)
2001 Cranborne Middle School Hoddeson (Hertfordshire CSFA)
Talbot Primary School Leeds (West Yorkshire CSFA)
2000 Headington Middle School Oxford (Oxfordshire CSFA)
Clifton with Rawcliffe Junior School (North Yorkshire CSFA)
1999 St Mary’s School Hendon (Middlesex CSFA) Avondale School Darwen (Lancashire CSFA)
1998 Botwell House School Hayes (Middlesex CSFA) St Philip Neri School Mansfield (Nottinghamshire CSFA)
1997 High Oakham Middle School Mansfield (Nottinghamshire CSFA)
Loudwater Combined School High Wycombe (Buckinghamshire CSFA)
1996 Sneyd Green Primary School Stoke-on-Trent (Staffordshire CSFA) Field End Junior School Ruislip (Middlesex CSFA)
1995 Priestmead Middle School Harrow (Middlesex CSFA)
Ling Moor Primary School Lincoln (Lincolnshire CSFA)
1994 Cavendish Primary School Hull (Humberside CSFA) Howard Middle School Bury St Edmunds (Suffolk CSFA)
1993 Ashtree Junior School Stevenage (Hertfordshire CSFA)
Beacon Rise Primary School Bristol (Avon CSFA)
1992 Inglewood Junior School Carlisle (Cumbria CSFA) Ixworth Junior School Bury St Edmunds (Suffolk CSFA)
1991 Ocklynge Junior School Eastbourne (Sussex CSFA)
Normanton Junior School Derby (Derbyshire CSFA)
1990 Dedworth Middle School Windsor (Berkshire CSFA)
St Martin’s School Runcorn (Cheshire CSFA)
1989 Brampton Middle School Bexleyheath (Kent CSFA)
Greasborough Junior School Rotherham (South Yorkshire CSFA)
1988 Bayswater Middle School Oxford (Oxfordshire CSFA) Dereham Church Middle School (Norfolk CSFA)
1987 Ellers Middle School Doncaster (South Yorkshire CSFA) Woodlands Primary School Formby (Merseyside CSFA)
1986 Castle Hill Middle School Haverhill (Suffolk CSFA)
Springfield Primary School Derby (Derbyshire CSFA)
1985 Daubeney Junior School Clapton (Inner London CSFA) Dunmore Junior School Abingdon (Oxfordshire CSFA)
1984 Park Junior School Aldershot (Hampshire CSFA) St Wilfrid’s School Haywards Heath (Sussex CSFA)
1983 Mortimer St Mary’s Junior School Reading (Berkshire CSFA) Lamberhead Green Junior School Wigan (Greater Manchester CSFA)
1982 Dedworth Middle School Windsor (Berkshire CSFA) Milby Middle School Nuneaton (Warwickshire CSFA)
1981 Raglan Junior School Enfield (Middlesex CSFA) Bewley Junior School Billingham (Cleveland CSFA)
1980 St Mary’s RC School Denton (Greater Manchester CSFA) St Cuthbert’s School Sunderland (Durham CSFA)
1979 Goodmayes Primary School Ilford (Essex CSFA) Temple Cowley Middle School Oxford (Oxfordshire CSFA)