2021-22 U15 Girls Trials
“South Squad”
Name | County |
Abbey Beresford | West Midlands |
Amelia Hiscox | West Midlands |
Harriet Brooks | West Midlands |
Sophia McGrath | West Midlands |
Sophie Woodward | West Midlands |
Simone Sherwood | Northamptonshire |
Poppy Beverly | Northamptonshire |
Faith Iyawa | Northamptonshire |
Imogen Hollway | Northamptonshire |
Molly Loughton | Humberside |
Martha Gibson-Graham | Humberside |
Maisie Docherty | Shropshire |
Felicity Townsend | Shropshire |
Olivia Houlsten | Shropshire |
Eva Stanley | Shropshire |
Kiera Mills | Shropshire |
Summer Baxendale | Leicestershire |
Charlie Tarbert | Leicestershire |
Erin Moreton | Staffordshire |
Amalie Edwards | Lincolnshire |
Ebony Foley | Lincolnshire |
“North Squad”
Name | County |
Ashleigh Ridsdel-Harrison | South Yorkshire |
Freya Grace Dyos | Northumberland |
Beth Mason | Lancashire |
Cara Fisher | Northumberland |
Holly Tickle | Lancashire |
Amelia Freeman | Durham |
Gabriella Place | Cleveland |
Katie Yates | South Yorkshire |
Jessica Anderson | Lancashire |
Emily Cassap | Durham |
Niamh Boothroyd | Northumberland |
Ella Baker | Cleveland |
Rose McCarthy | Cleveland |
Reese Hopkinson | West Yorkshire |
Freya Williams – Rowe | Cheshire |
Evie Sadler | Cheshire |
Gracie Slater | Lancashire |
2019 U15 Girls Trials
U15 Girls “North Squad”
Date: 13th November 2019
Name | County | Name | County |
Grace Pilling | Lancashire | Lucy Newell | Shropshire |
Sophia Poor | Leicestershire | Holly Deering | Greater Manchester |
Francesca Sarsfield | Lancashire | Tori Almond | Northumberland |
Mikayla Wildgoose | Leicestershire | Delphi Cole | West Midlands |
Isabelle Wade | Greater Manchester | Megan Sofield | Lancashire |
Jessica Simpson | Lancashire | Charlotte Crees | West Midlands |
Katie Oakley | Cheshire | Rebecca Ferguson | Northumberland |
Poppy Pritchard | Northumberland | Bethany Strutton | Lancashire |
U15 Girls “South” Squad
Date: 13th November 2019
Name | County | Name | County |
Alicia Garwood | Essex | Ellie Elkins | Hampshire |
Mia Howland | Gloucestershire | Shakira Roberts | Middlesex |
Niamh O’Neil | Kent | Zoe Boyd | Gloucestershire |
Katie McClean | Essex | Amelia Bloom | Buckinghamshire |
Katie Quick | Somerset | Ellie Sara | Devon |
Mollie Barnes | Somerset | Lucy Cooper | Dorest |
Leonie Telford | Essex | Gemma Whitchurch | Buckinghamshire |
Harriet Henry | Cambridgeshire | Ella Cormack | Berkshire |
Macey Lloyd | Middlesex |
U15 Girls North Regional Trial
Date: 13th October 2019
Selected North squad:
Surname | First Name | County | |
1 | Piling | Grace | Lancashire |
2 | Sarsfield | Francesca | Lancashire |
3 | Hackett | Francesca | Durham |
4 | Skelton | Kiera | Durham |
5 | Simpson | Jessica | Lancashire |
6 | Phipps | Lilly Mae | Durham |
7 | Strutton | Bethany | Lancashire |
8 | Wade | Isabelle | Greater Manchester |
9 | Almond | Tori | Northumberland |
10 | Oakley | Katie | Cheshire |
11 | Barnett | Alicia | Greater Manchester |
12 | Deering | Holly | Greater Manchester |
13 | Ferguson | Rebecca | Northumberland |
14 | Ward | Francesca | Cleveland |
15 | Pritchard | Poppy | Northumberland |
16 | Keeting | Amara | Greater Manchester |
17 | Sofield | Megan | Lancashire |
U15 Girls South East Regional Trial
Selected South East squad:
Date: 13th October 2019
1 | Garwood | Alicia | Essex |
2 | Wright | Jessica | Essex |
3 | Telford | Leonie | Essex |
4 | Way | Daniella | Kent |
5 | O’Neill | Niamh | Kent |
6 | McClean | Katie | Essex |
7 | Roberts | Shakira | Middlesex |
8 | Lloyd | Macey | Middlesex |
9 | Bloom | Amelia | Buckinghamshire |
10 | Whitchurch | Gemma | Buckinghamshire |
11 | Ogden | Lucy | Essex |
12 | Boodram | Caitlin | Middlesex |
13 | Henry | Harriet | Cambridegshire |
14 | James | Scarlet | Middlesex |
15 | Hankinson | Sylvie | Buckinghamshire |
16 | O’Keeffe | Katie | Buckinghamshire |
U15 Girls South West Regional Trial
Selected South West squad:
Date: 13th October 2019
1 | Foley | Erin | Wiltshire |
2 | Klinkenberg | Milly | Devon |
3 | Ocean | Latto | Devon |
4 | Barnes | Mollie | Somerset |
5 | Flynn | Cheyenne | Oxfordshire |
6 | Uppal | Teya | Berkshire |
7 | Cromack | Ella | Berkshire |
8 | Elkins | Ellie | Hampshire |
9 | Sara | Ellie | Devon |
10 | Cooper | Lucy | Dorset |
11 | Small | Faith | Dorset |
12 | Howland | Mia | Gloucestershire |
13 | Boyd | Zoe | Gloucestershire |
14 | Kent | Rose | Oxfordshire |
15 | Purnell | Grace | Wiltshire |
16 | Quick | Katie | Somerset |
U15 Girls Midlands Regional Trial
Selected Midlands squad:
Date: 13th October 2019
1 | Poor | Sophia | Leicestershire |
2 | Flood | Aimee | Northamptonshire |
3 | Wildgoose | Mikayla | Leicestershire |
4 | Briscoe | Scarlett | Northamptonshire |
5 | Lowe | Olivia | Nottinghamshire |
6 | Gray | Libby | Humberside |
7 | Houlson | Ava | Lincolnshire |
8 | Green | Freya | Staffordshire |
9 | Crees | Charlotte | West Midlands |
10 | Barrow | Polly | Staffordshire |
11 | Cole | Delphi | West Midlands |
12 | Walley | Jess | Shropshire |
13 | Pugh | Lucy | Shropshire |
14 | Oldroyd | Isabelle | Shropshire |
15 | Newell | Lucy | Shropshire |
16 | Reavill | Jessica | Nottinghamshire |
17 | Hobson | Poppy | Leicestershire |
18 | Morris | Saskia | Leicestershire |