Historical record of trialists

2019 U15 Girls Trials

U15 Girls “North Squad” 

Date: 13th November 2019

NameCountyNameCounty
Grace PillingLancashireLucy NewellShropshire
Sophia PoorLeicestershireHolly DeeringGreater Manchester
Francesca SarsfieldLancashireTori AlmondNorthumberland
Mikayla WildgooseLeicestershireDelphi ColeWest Midlands
Isabelle WadeGreater ManchesterMegan SofieldLancashire
Jessica SimpsonLancashireCharlotte CreesWest Midlands
Katie OakleyCheshireRebecca FergusonNorthumberland
Poppy PritchardNorthumberlandBethany StruttonLancashire

U15 Girls “South” Squad

Date: 13th November 2019

NameCountyNameCounty
Alicia GarwoodEssexEllie ElkinsHampshire
Mia HowlandGloucestershireShakira RobertsMiddlesex
Niamh O’NeilKentZoe BoydGloucestershire
Katie McCleanEssexAmelia BloomBuckinghamshire
Katie QuickSomersetEllie SaraDevon
Mollie BarnesSomersetLucy CooperDorest
Leonie TelfordEssexGemma WhitchurchBuckinghamshire
Harriet HenryCambridgeshireElla CormackBerkshire
Macey LloydMiddlesex

 

U15 Girls North Regional Trial

 Date: 13th October 2019

Selected North squad: 

 SurnameFirst NameCounty
    
1PilingGraceLancashire
2SarsfieldFrancescaLancashire
3HackettFrancescaDurham
4SkeltonKiera Durham
5SimpsonJessica Lancashire
6PhippsLilly MaeDurham
7StruttonBethany Lancashire
8WadeIsabelleGreater Manchester
9AlmondToriNorthumberland
10OakleyKatieCheshire
11BarnettAlicia Greater Manchester
12DeeringHollyGreater Manchester
13FergusonRebecca Northumberland
14WardFrancescaCleveland
15PritchardPoppyNorthumberland
16KeetingAmaraGreater Manchester
17SofieldMeganLancashire

U15 Girls South East Regional Trial

Selected South East squad:

Date: 13th October 2019

1GarwoodAliciaEssex
2WrightJessicaEssex
3TelfordLeonieEssex
4WayDaniellaKent
5O’NeillNiamhKent
6McClean KatieEssex
7RobertsShakiraMiddlesex
8LloydMaceyMiddlesex
9BloomAmeliaBuckinghamshire
10WhitchurchGemmaBuckinghamshire
11OgdenLucyEssex
12BoodramCaitlinMiddlesex
13HenryHarrietCambridegshire
14JamesScarletMiddlesex
15HankinsonSylvieBuckinghamshire
16O’KeeffeKatieBuckinghamshire

U15 Girls South West Regional Trial

Selected South West squad:

 Date: 13th October 2019

1FoleyErinWiltshire
2KlinkenbergMillyDevon
3OceanLattoDevon
4BarnesMollieSomerset
5FlynnCheyenneOxfordshire
6UppalTeyaBerkshire
7CromackEllaBerkshire
8ElkinsEllieHampshire
9SaraEllieDevon
10CooperLucyDorset
11SmallFaithDorset
12HowlandMiaGloucestershire
13BoydZoeGloucestershire
14KentRoseOxfordshire
15PurnellGraceWiltshire
16QuickKatieSomerset

U15 Girls Midlands Regional Trial

Selected Midlands squad:

Date: 13th October 2019

1PoorSophiaLeicestershire
2FloodAimeeNorthamptonshire
3WildgooseMikaylaLeicestershire
4BriscoeScarlettNorthamptonshire
5LoweOliviaNottinghamshire
6GrayLibbyHumberside
7HoulsonAvaLincolnshire
8GreenFreyaStaffordshire
9CreesCharlotteWest Midlands
10BarrowPollyStaffordshire
11ColeDelphiWest Midlands
12WalleyJessShropshire
13PughLucyShropshire
14OldroydIsabelleShropshire
15NewellLucyShropshire
16ReavillJessicaNottinghamshire
17HobsonPoppyLeicestershire
18MorrisSaskiaLeicestershire