Trials

U15 Girls’ Trials 2019/2020

(1 trial per area)

Date Area Location Time
13th October North West Riding FA 10am – 2pm
13th October South East   10:30am
13th November Midland Stafford Town 1:30pm
13th November South West Clifton College,
Bristol
12pm – 4pm
15th December Final Stafford Town TBC

U15 Girls North Regional Trial

 Date: 13th October 2019

Selected North squad: 

  Surname First Name County
       
1 Piling Grace Lancashire
2 Sarsfield Francesca Lancashire
3 Hackett Francesca Durham
4 Skelton Kiera  Durham
5 Simpson Jessica  Lancashire
6 Phipps Lilly Mae Durham
7 Strutton Bethany  Lancashire
8 Wade Isabelle Greater Manchester
9 Almond Tori Northumberland
10 Oakley Katie Cheshire
11 Barnett Alicia  Greater Manchester
12 Deering Holly Greater Manchester
13 Ferguson Rebecca  Northumberland
14 Ward Francesca Cleveland
15 Pritchard Poppy Northumberland
16 Keeting Amara Greater Manchester
17 Sofield Megan Lancashire

U15 Girls South East Regional Trial

Selected South East squad:

Date: 13th October 2019

1 Garwood Alicia Essex
2 Wright Jessica Essex
3 Telford Leonie Essex
4 Way Daniella Kent
5 O’Neill Niamh Kent
6 McClean  Katie Essex
7 Roberts Shakira Middlesex
8 Lloyd Macey Middlesex
9 Bloom Amelia Buckinghamshire
10 Whitchurch Gemma Buckinghamshire
11 Ogden Lucy Essex
12 Boodram Caitlin Middlesex
13 Henry Harriet Cambridegshire
14 James Scarlet Middlesex
15 Hankinson Sylvie Buckinghamshire
16 O’Keeffe Katie Buckinghamshire

U15 Girls South West Regional Trial

Selected South West squad:

 Date: 13th October 2019

1 Foley Erin Wiltshire
2 Klinkenberg Milly Devon
3 Ocean Latto Devon
4 Barnes Mollie Somerset
5 Flynn Cheyenne Oxfordshire
6 Uppal Teya Berkshire
7 Cromack Ella Berkshire
8 Elkins Ellie Hampshire
9 Sara Ellie Devon
10 Cooper Lucy Dorset
11 Small Faith Dorset
12 Howland Mia Gloucestershire
13 Boyd Zoe Gloucestershire
14 Kent Rose Oxfordshire
15 Purnell Grace Wiltshire
16 Quick Katie Somerset

U15 Girls Midlands Regional Trial

Selected Midlands squad:

Date: 13th October 2019

1 Poor Sophia Leicestershire
2 Flood Aimee Northamptonshire
3 Wildgoose Mikayla Leicestershire
4 Briscoe Scarlett Northamptonshire
5 Lowe Olivia Nottinghamshire
6 Gray Libby Humberside
7 Houlson Ava Lincolnshire
8 Green Freya Staffordshire
9 Crees Charlotte West Midlands
10 Barrow Polly Staffordshire
11 Cole Delphi West Midlands
12 Walley Jess Shropshire
13 Pugh Lucy Shropshire
14 Oldroyd Isabelle Shropshire
15 Newell Lucy Shropshire
16 Reavill Jessica Nottinghamshire
17 Hobson Poppy Leicestershire
18 Morris Saskia Leicestershire