Trials

U18 Boys’ Trials

(1 trial per area)

Date Area Location Time
20th October North Queen Elizabeth School (QEGS), Blackburn 12:30pm
21st October Midland South Bromsgrove High School 2pm
28th October South East Bedfont Sports,
Middlesex
TBC
4th November South West Somerdale Pavillion, Bristol 12:30pm
1st December Final Stafford Town TBC

 


U18 Boys’ North Trial

Date: Saturday 20 October 

Selected North squad:

Name County Name County
SAM TICKLE Greater Manchester ALEX DOYLE Greater Manchester
JOE LOCKEY Durham SAM AEDITLOYE Greater Manchester
CAMERON GOURLEY Lancashire SID BATTY Lancashire
CONOR FORSHAW Merseyside WILL SHEPHERD Greater Manchester
EMMANUEL OGIRINDE Greater Manchester LUKE FISHER Merseyside
ISAAC SINCLAIR Lancashire NATHAN FEENEY Lancashire
ETHAN BROOKES Greater Manchester GEORGE THOMASON Lancashire
STEVEN JOHNSON Durham JAMES FRAZIER Cleveland
DAVID WEBB Cleveland BRANDON LOCKETT Greater Manchester

 


U18 Boys’ Midland Trial

Date: Sunday 21 October 

Selected Midland squad:

Name County Name County
JACOB HOLDING              Staffordshire LUCA PURSE                    Northamptonshire
CARTER LYCETT                Staffordshire PATRICK CASEY               Northamptonshire
LEVI TARBOTTON             Humberside CONNOR TAYLOR              Staffordshire
LUCA SOWERBY               Humberside SAM ELLIS                        West Midlands
DECLAN ARBER                Staffordshire CHRISTIAN BLANCHETTE   Staffordshire
ETHAN CARTWRIGHT         Staffordshire THOMAS IACIOFANO        Northamptonshire
ADAM PARKER                 Humberside LEWIS SALMON                Staffordshire
CURTIS SMITH                  Worcestershire OLIVER PUTNAM               Staffordshire

 


U18 Boys’ South East Trial

Date: Sunday 28 October                                                                                                       

Selected South East squad:

Name County Name County
TAYLOR       SEYMOUR Sussex SAMUEL               KING Bedfordshire
ROB                  MALILA Sussex FREDDIE  ENTWISTLE Kent
BEN          GREENWOOD Surrey LUCA                PERRIN Buckinghamshire
GEORGE        QUANTRELL Norfolk TORGBOR            TORTO-TETTEH Surrey
LIAM                        BAKRY Hertfordshire JAMES              FAHMY Buckinghamshire
ADAM          CROWTHER Hertfordshire CALLUM           FITZER Essex
JAMES          RICHARDSON Buckinghamshire GEORGE     ROBINSON Kent
JAMES                DICKSON Surrey PETER          OYETUNJI Essex
DEAN                    RULE Surrey

DEVON          GORDON

Surrey

 

U18 Boys’ South West Trial

Date: Sunday 4 November                                                                                                     

Selected South West squad:

Name County Name County
JACK                MARTIN Hampshire KAI                CORNISH Cornwall
TOM                  HARRIS Devon LUKE              MANLEY Somerset
JOSH                  STOREY Cornwall CONNOR         HOLLAND Berkshire
LOUIE             SLOUGH Devon DOMINIC      OSBORNE Devon
JOSH                 DAVIES Hampshire JOHN        McKIERNAN Hampshire
BEN                     JONES Somerset EDWARD                  LEE Oxfordshire
ADAM                      FORDER Berkshire OWEN            WINDSOR Gloucestershire
ROSS              JOHNSTONE Gloucestershire BRETT CUNNINGHAM Hampshire
OLLIE                ENGLAND Wiltshire